Powered by Membership Services Ltd

DCA Almuni

catex founding mems.jpg
The founding board members of the Catalogue Exchange - 2004

Tony Adams

Member Company Represented: TA Design

Terms of Office: 2008-2010 | 2010-2012 | 2012-2014

Mark Binnington

Member Company Represented: JP Boden

Terms of Office: 2005-2007 | 2007-2009 | 2009-2011

Jillian Bussell

Member Company Represented: International Dance Supplies

Term of Office: 2013-2014

Dan Croxen-John

Member Company Represented: Bradshaws Direct & Big Ideas Collective

Term of Office: 2015-2017

Paul Cunningham - Deputy Chair

Member Company Represented: Aspace

Term of Office: 2010-2012

Mark Dugdale - Chair

Member Companies Represented: Flying Brands and Compton & Woodhouse

Terms of Office: 2005-2007 | 2007-2009

Heather Gorringe

Member Company Respresented: Wiggly Wigglers

Term of Office:

Peter Higgins

Member Company Represented: Charles Tyrwhitt

Term of Office: 2005-2007 | 2007-2009

Karine Kong

Member Company Represented: Bodie and Fou

Term of Office: 2012-2013

David Lockwood

Member Company Represented: Direct Wines

Terms of Office: 2011-2013 | 2013-2014

John Norton - Chair

Member Company Represented: Macmillan Cancer Support & Royal British Legion

Term of Office: 2012-2014

Wayne Parrott - Deputy Chair

Member Company Represented: Royal Mail

Terms of Office: 2008-2010 | 2010-2012 | 2012-2014

Matthew Pepper

Member Company Represented - Abacus

Term of Office: 2010-2012

David Robinson

Member Company Represented: The Webb Group

Terms of Office: 2006-2008 | 2008-2010

Chris Terelak

Member Company Represented: Charles Tyrwhitt

Term of Office: 2012-2014

Andrew Wilson

Member Company Represented: Allergy Best Buys & Direct Commerce Consultants

Term of Office: 2012-2014 | 2017-2019


Nick Begy

Member Company Represented: M and M Direct

Terms of Office: 2006-2008 | 2008-2010

Lara Bonney

Member Company Represented: Epsilon Abacus

Term of Office: 2012-2014

Simon Brown

Member Company Represented: Joe Browns

Terms of Office: 2005-2007 | 2007-2009

Natasha Cubbit

Member Company Represented: Handpicked Collection

Term of Office: 2011-2013 | 2013-2014

Tim Curtis - Deputy Chair

Member Companies Represented: Mothercare and Lands' End

Terms of Office: 2008-2010 | 2010-2012

John Ellis

Member Company Represented: Sunline

Terms of Office: 2010-2012 | 2012-2014

Martin Harvey

Member Company Represented: Marshalls Garden Catalogue; Plantiflor & Bio-Gard

Terms of Office: 2005-2007 | 2007-2009 | 2009-2011 | 2017-2019

Katy Ingram

Member Companies Represented: Gray & Osbourn; Feather & Black and Thought Clothing

Term of Office: 2012-2014 | 2017-2019

Alison Lancaster - Chair

Member Companies Represented: John Lewis, Charles Tyrwhitt, Harrods, Feather & Black and White Stuff

Terms of Office: 2005-2007 | 2007-2009 | 2009-2011

Iain MacDonald

Member Company Represented: Crew Clothing

Term of Office: 2013-2014 | 2015-2017

Dara O'Malley - Chair

Member Company Represented: Home of Bath

Terms of Office: 2008-2010 | 2010-2012

Sandy Pattison

Member Company Represented: Book Club Associates

Term of Office: 2009-2011

Alex Pratt - Chair

Member Company Represented: Serious Readers

Term of Office: 2015-2017

Jason Smith

Member Company Represented: Shop.com

Term of Office: 2008-2010

Anne Walker MBE

Member Company Represented: International Dance Supplies

Terms of Office: 2008-2010 | 2010-2012

Graham Winn

Member Company Represented: Flowercard

Term of Office: 2008-2010

To access our news archive, use the search bar on the top right of this page. To view any articles/past magazine issues, you will need to subscribe or sign in.